iconkv2hussainpur@gmail.com icon01822-227303(O) icon01822-227425, 01822-227424
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee


Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 RCF Hussainpur

Committees 2019 – 20


केन्द्रीय विद्यालय नं 2 रेल डिब्बा कारख़ाना,हुसैनपुर ,कपूरथला

     पिंनकोड़-144602 ,दूरभाष नं-01822-227303 ,227424                            

             मेल kv2hussainpur@gmail.com   

Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 ,RCF, Hussainpur , Kapurthala

              Pincode-144602. Phone No. 01822-227303, 227424

               E-mail kv2hussainpur@gmail.com   

  Ref. No. F.  -KV-2/RCF/2019-20/                                                          Dated:  20.04.2019

OFFICE ORDER

 

In  compliance  to  KVS  (CR)  Chandigarh  letter  no.  16065/Admn/kvs(CHD)/2018-2019 5848 issued with reference to KVS(HQ) letter no. F.-11-55/2000-KVS(Vig.)Pt.-1/11212-25 dated 05-03-2019, Internal Complaint Committee (ICC) has been formed for implementation of the ‘Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal) Act 2013 at vidyalaya level having following members:

 

S. No.

Members nominated

Name & Designation

1.

Presiding Officer

Ms T. Rukmani, Assistant Commissioner KVS    

                           RO Chandigarh

2.

NGO Member

Smt. Aabha Naagar, President, Shkkti Foundation Shiv Nagar, Model Town, Jalandhar, (Regd. No. DIC/JAL175/2018-19

3.

Member

Sh. Pardeep kumar, PGT (Commerce)

4.

Member

Mrs Deepak Walia , PRT

5.

Member

Ms. Hardeep Kaur (Principal, Govt Middle   

      School, RCF)

 

 

Above said members are directed to note for compliance.

 

 

 

(SOM DUTT)   

     Principal


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                           

 

 

S. No.

Committee

                              Members                             

1.

Vidyalaya Executive Committee

1.      Sh. S. K. Singh(CPO RCF, Chairman VMC)

2.      Sh. P.K. Tiwari ,  Sr. Law Officer  (Chairman Nominee)

3.      Mr. Som Dutt (Principal)

4.      Ms. Hardeep Kaur (Principal, Govt Middle School, RCF)

5.      Parent member - Sh. Harish kumar F/O Miss Sugandhi of class IX A

2.

Admission Committee

1.            Mr. Sarabjit Singh, PGT Physics (I/C)

2.            Mr. Balwant Kumar, TGT Sc

3.            Ms. Rashmi, PRT

4.           Ms Neelam Rawat PRT

3.

Examination Committee

 

1.    Ms Amanjeet Kaur , PGT(Eco) (I/c CBSE)

 2.    Mr Ram Murti, PGT Maths (I/c Internal)

3.      Mr Pardeep Kumar PGT

4        Ms. Rashmi, PRT I/C

5.        Mrs Usha PRT

6.        Ms Neelam Rawat PRT

7.      Mr. Hansraj, Sub staff

4.

Time Table & Arrangement Committee

1.      Mrs Anju Kumari (I/c) (Secondary)

2.      Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma, TGT Hindi

3.      Mrs Usha Rani , PRT

4.      Ms. Deepa PRT (I/c ) Primary

5.      Ms Rehana PRT

 

6.

CCA Cum Morning Assembly Committee

1.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi ( I/C)

2.      Mrs Meenaxi PGT (English) 

3       Mrs Savita TGT(Lib)

4     Ms. Meenakshi Gupta (I/c) Primary

5.      Mrs Inderjit Kaur (Music Tr.)

6.  Mrs. Shikha , PRT

7.  Ms Rehana PRT  

8.   Mr. Amit Kumar TGT P & HE 

7.

Committee for Back to Basics

1.      Ms. Nikita yadav, TGT English ( I/C)

2.      Mr. Balwant Kumar, TGT Sc

3.      Mrs Meenakshi Sharma , TGT Hindi

4.      Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT S.St

5.       Mrs Usha PRT

6       Ms Rashmi PRT

8.

KV Shaala Darpan

1.      Mr. Mohit Singhal (I/C)

2.      Ms. Jatinder Kaur, Comp Inst.

3.      Ms. Heena  & All Class Teachers

9.

PTA Cum PTM Committee

1.              Mrs Savita, Lib

2.              Ms. Nikita, TGT eng  

3.                 Ms Meenakshi, PRT

10.

Furniture Purchase and repair Monitoring Committee

1.                Mr. Amit Kumar TGT(P&HE)  I/c

2.                Mr. Deepak (Sub Staff)

11.

School Academic Improvement Committee cum Literary activities Committee

1.                Mr. Sarabjit Singh, PGT PHY  ( I/C)

2.                Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT COMM

3.                 Mr. Mohit Singhal PGT(CS

4.                Mr Agar Chand, PGT Hindi

 

5.               Mrs. Meenaxi , PGT English

6.                Mrs . Nikita , TGT English

7.                Ms.Deepak Walia, PRT

8.           Master Himanshu XII A (Student member)

9     Km.Deepika sharma XII A  (Student Member)

12.

Discipline Committee

1.      Mr Amit Kumar I/c

2.      Mr. Pardeep  Kumar, PGT 

3.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

4.      Mr.  Agar Chand PGT 

5.      Mr. Sarabjit Singh , PGT Phy

6.      Mr. Ram Murti, PGT Maths

7.      Mrs Anju Kumari  PGT

8.      Mrs Meenakshi Sharma, TGT hindi.

9.      Mrs. Deepak Walia , PRT I/C &               

        All   PRTs

13.

Purchase Committee

1.      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT Comm I/c

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

3.     Ms Amanjeet Kaur, PGT (Eco)

4.      Mr. Ram Murti , PGT (Maths)

5.      Mr Maninder Chand, HM

6.   Mr. Deepak Kumar , Sub Staff

14.

School Beautification and its Monitoring Committee

1.      Mrs. Anju Kumari PGT  (Overall I/c)

A.     Children Park

2.      Ms. Shikha, PRT

3.     Ms. Rashmi, PRT

B.      Front gate and adjoining wall -

6.      Ms. Meenaxi, PGT Eng  ( I/C)

7.      Mrs. Savita,

C.       Front Lawn

8.      Mr. Sarabjit Singh, PGT Phy   ( I/C)

9.       Ms. Neha, TGT Maths

E.      Athletics track

11.   Mr. Balwant Kumar , TGT Sci

F.       Herbal Garden –

12.    Ms. Nikita ( I/C)

13.     Mrs. Sukhwinder,

15.

Beautification of Interior of Building

1.      Ms Meenaxi (I/C)

2.     Mrs. Nikita , TGT(Eng)

3.    Mrs. Inderjit Kaur , PRT(Music)

4.      Ms. Meenakshi , PRT 

16.

Staff Club Committee

1.      Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma, TGT Hindi,I/C

2.       Mrs. Meenaxi PGT

17.

Medical Room/First Aid and Medical Check-up Committee

1.      Mr. Amit Kumar , TGT PHE

 2.      Doctor

 3       Staff Nurse

4.      Mr. Deepak, Sub staff

18.

Integrity Club

1.      Ms Amanjeet  kaur PGT ECO  I/c

2.      Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT SSt

3.       TGT SSt

19.

School Publication Monitoring Committee including Magazine and news letter

E-magazine (before July)

1.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi  (Hindi  I/C)

2.       Mrs Meenaxi PGT  ( Eng I/C)

           à  I/C of E-magazine

3.      Mrs Savita, TGT (Lib)

4.   Mrs. Meenakshi sharma, TGT Hindi

5.   Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur, TGT Eng

6.      Ms. Rashmi, PRT

6.      Mrs. Deepa, PRT

20.

Photography Committee

1.      Mr. Amit Kumar TGT(P & HE) I/c

2.      Ms. Nikita TGT Eng

3.      Ms. Rashmi , PRT

21.

Grievance redressal Committee at vidyalaya level

1.      Mr. Som Dutt (Principal)

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

3.      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT Acc

4. Ms. Amanjeet Kaur, PGT Eco

22.

CMP Committee for Strengthening of Primary Education

1.       Mrs Usha ( I/C)

2.       All PRTs

23.

Electrical and Mechanical work cum Water monitoring Maintenance Committee in Vidyalaya Building

1.      Mr. Amit Kumar, TGT PHE I/c

2.      Mr. Balkar Singh, Sub staff

3.      Mr. Deepak, Sub staff

24.

Regulating CS-54 Register

1.      Mr. Ram Murti, PGT Maths

3.      Ms Heena

25.

Vidyalaya Website & ICT  Monitoring committee

1.            Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS (I/C)

2.            Mr. Agarchand PGT Hindi

2.      Mrs. Meenaxi , PGT Eng.

3.      Ms Jatinder  Kaur, Comp Inst

4.      Ms Rashmi I/C PRT

5.      Mr. Aditya PRT

6.      Ms Neelam PRT

4.      Two Parents

5.      Km. Bhavneet Kaur XII A

        Km. Ramandeep  XII B

        Master Arunt  XII A

        Master Viaks Dhal XII B

26.

Disaster Management Club

1.   Ms. Amanjeet Kaur , PGT Eco I/c

2.  Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT SST

3.  Mrs. Usha Rani, PRT

4. Ms. Shikha, PRT.      

27.

Audio-Visual cum Teaching Aid Committee

1.      Ms. Meenakshi PRT ( I/c)

2.      Ms Deepa PRT

28.

Health Club

1.       Mr. Amit Kumar , TGT PHE I/c

2.      Mrs. Anju Kumari Sharma, PGT Chem

3..      Staff Nurse

29.

Sanitation Monitoring /Hygiene Committee To Look After Cleaning of Toilets and Water Coolers

1.      Mr. Amit Kumar, TGT PHE I/C

2.      Mrs. Meenakshi Gupta,PRT, Stock I/C

3.      Mrs. Anju Kumari, PGT Chemistry

4.      Mr. Sarabjit Singh, PGT Phy

5.      Mr. Ram Murti, PGT Math

6.      Mrs. Sukhwinder, TGT Eng

7.      Ms. Nikita, TGT Eng

8.    Mrs. Deepak Walia, PRT

9.    Mrs. Shkha, PRT

10   Ms Saroj PRT

11.  One Boy & One Girl from Class VIII &   XII

30.

Scouts & Guides Committee

1Mrs Meenaxi PGTEnglish , (I/C) Guides

2.     Ms. Savita, Lib

3.            Ms Amanjeet Kaur, PGT Eco

4.           Mr. Balwant Kumar , TGT Sc

5.           Mr Amit Kumar TGT(P&HE)

6.           Ms. Neelam, PRT

7.           Mrs. Shikhi, PRT

31.

Adventure Activities cum School Excursion Monitoring Committee

1.   Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi I/c

2.     Mrs Usha, PRT 

3.      Mr. Amit Kumar, TGT PHE

32.

Library Improvement Committee including purchase of books

1.      Mrs. Savita, Lib  I/c,

2.      Mr Mohit Singhal PGT CS

3.       All Subject teachers

4.      Head Boy –

5.      Head Girl –.

33.

Hindi Raj Bhasha Committee

1.     Mr. Agar Chand , PGT Hindi

 2.     Mrs . Meenakshi Sharma , TGT Hindi

3.     Mr. Bhartendu , SSA

4      Ms Heena, DEO

5      Ms Meenakshi Gupta PRT

6.     Ms Rehana PRT

34.

Guidance and Career Counselling Committee

1.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS I/c

2.      Mrs. Meenaxi, PGT    

3.   Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma, TGT Hindi

4    All Class Teachers

35.

Transport Arrangement Making Committee

1.     Mr.  Amit  Kumar, TGT P & HE I/c

2.     Mr. Balwant Kumar , TGT SST

36.

Eco  & Nature Club Committee

1.      Ms. Amanjeet  Kaur, PGT ECO I/c

2.      Ms.. Neelam , PRT

3.      TGT SST

4.      Ms. Savita Lib

5.       Mrs Usha Rani, PRT

6.      Mrs. Deepak Walia, PRT

7.      Ms Deepa, PRT   

37.

Creative Corner monitoring Committee

1.      Ms. Nikita , TGT  I/c

2      Ms. Deepa, PRT

3.      Ms. Shikha, PRT

4.      Mr Aditya PRT

38.

AEP Committee

1.      Mr.  Mohit Singhal, PGT CS I/c

2.     Mr. Agar Chand , PGT Hindi

 3.       Mrs Meenakshi Sharma, TGT Hindi

4      Ms Nikita Yadav , TGT English

39.

Social Science Exhibition Committee/Chankya Club

1.      Ms. Amanjeet Kaur  PGT  I/C

2.      Mrs. Meenaxi, PGT  

3.     Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi 

 4.     Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT SSt

 5.      Ms. Nikita Yadav, TGT Eng

6.      Mrs Inderjit Kaur, PRT(Music)

40.

Science  Club /Exhibition Committee / Arya Bhatt Club

1.          Mr. Sarabjit Singh, PGT Phy I/c

2.           Mrs. Anju Kumari, PGT Chem

3.          PGT BIO

4.          Ms. Neha, TGT Maths

41.

Hindi Pakhwara Celebration

Committee

 

1.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT I/c

2.      Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma , TGT Hindi

3.      Ms. Deepa, PRT

4.      Ms Meenakshi , PRT

42.

RTI cases Monitoring Committee

1.      Mr Som Dutt, Principal

2.      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT

3.      Mr. Bhartendu, UDC

43.

Press and Publicity Committee over specific occasion

1.     Mr. Agar Chand , PGT (Hindi) I/c

2.    Mrs Meenaxi , PGT Eng

 3      Mrs. Meenakshi , TGT Hindi

4.      Ms. Nikita Yadav, TGT Eng

5.      Ms. Sukhwinder , TGT English

44.

School Office Assistance Committee

1.            Mrs Savita, Lib

2.            Ms. Heena

3           Mr. Deepak, Sub staff

45.

Suggestion Box Monitoring Committee

1.      Ms. Savita, Lib (I/c)

2.      Mrs. Anju Kumari , PGT

46.

Committee for Sexual Harassment Cases

1.     Mr Mohit Singhal, PGT CS I/c

2.      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT  comm

3.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi

4.      Mrs Savita, Lib

5.      Mrs Meenakshi Sharma, TGT

6.        Ms Nikita, TGT Eng

47.

Ensuring Quality in Primary Classes – Monitoring Teaching Learning Process and Model Lessons

1.       Mr. Maninder Chand PRT I/c

2.            Mrs  Usha Rani  

2.      Mr. Agar chand, PGT Hindi I/c

3.      Mr. Sarabjit Singhi , PGT Phy

4.      Mr. Ram murti, PGT Maths

48.

 Fun day Planning Committee

1.            Mrs. Usha, PRT

2.            Ms. Deepa

49.

Staff Qtrs. Allotments & Maintenance Committee

1.      Mrs. Som Dutt, Principal

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS I/c

3.      Mr. Maninder Chand, HM

4.      Mr. Bhartendu, UDC

50.

 Child Rights & RTE Act Committee

1.            Mrs Usha, PRT I/c

2.            Ms Rashmi , PRT

3.            Mrs Meenakshi, PRT    

51.

 Maths  Club &  Maths Lab

1.      Mrs Ram Murti, PGT Maths I/c

2.       Ms. Neha , TGT Maths

52.

Vidyalaya Cleanliness

1.      Mr. Amit Kumar, TGT I/c

2.      Mrs. Anju Kumari, PGT

3.      Mr. Balkar Singh, Sub staff

4.      Mr. Hans Raj, Sub staff

53.

Young Ambassador Club

1.            Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS I/c

2.             Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi

3.            Mrs. Meenakshi , TGT

4              Ms Nikita, TGT

4.            Km. Deepika Sharma

5.            Km. Bhavneet Kaur    

54

Back To Basics records maintenance

1.      Mr. Balwant Kumat , TGT (Sc)

2.      Mrs. Usha Rani  , PRT

55

Child Rights Protection Cell

1.        Mr. Pardeep Kumar, ( I/C)

.      2.       Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT Comp Sc.

3.Mr. Sarabjit Singh, PGT PHY

4.Mrs. Usha  , PRT

5.     Mrs. Shikha, PRT

56

Evacuation Team

1.       TGT(SST)

2.      Mr. Baljeet     , TGT(SST)            

3.      Mrs. Usha , PRT

4.      Mrs. Deepak Walia  PRT

5.      Mrs.  Neelam Rawat PRT

57

Search & Rescue Team

1.       Mr. Agar chand, PGT(HINDI) I/c

2.        Mr. Ram Murti , PGT(MATHS

3.        Mrs. Usha , PRT

4.        Mr. Balkar Singh, Sub Staff

58

First Aid & Medical

Team

1.      Mrs. Anju Kumari , PGT I/c

2.      Staff Nurse

3.      Doctor

4.      Mr. Amit Kumar ,TGT(P & HE)

5.      Mrs. Usha Rani, PRT

59

Transport Safety Team

1.      Mr. Amit Kumar,TGT(P & HE) I/c

2.      Mr. Balwant, TGT(SST)            

3.      Mrs. Usha , PRT

60

Team for students

with special needs

(Divyang)

1.      Ms. Meenakshi Gupta, PRT (I/c)

2.      Mr. Amit Kumar,TGT(P & HE)

3.       Staff Nurse

4.      Mrs. Nikita , TGT(Eng)

5.      Mr. Deepak, Sub Staff

61

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

1.      Mr. Som Dutt,Principal 

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal PGT(CS)

3.      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT Comm

4.       Ms Amandeep kaur , PGT Eco

5.       Mrs Meenakshi Sharma , TGT Hindi

6.       Mrs Usha  PRT

62

Grievance Redressal Committee

1.      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT

2.      Mrs. Meenaxi , PGT

3.      Mr. Bhartendu SSA

63

Condemnation Committee

1        Mr Sarabjit Singh PGT Physics I/c

2        .      Mr. Pardeep Kumar, PGT

3        Mr Amit Kumar TGT

4        Mr Deepak Sub Staff

 

 

 

 


 

 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 Hussainpur Welcomes You Visiting Hours of Parents/Visitors to Meet Principal is 11 AM - 12 PM & 2 PM - 3 PM Class XII Result 2018 कुमारी साक्षी को विज्ञान वर्ग मे 92.80 % के साथ प्रथम स्थान व कुमारी जसप्रीत कौर को 88.2 % के साथ वाणिज्य वर्ग मे प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त करने पर बधाई       
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV HUSSAINPUR
Visitor No.